Català Español English English
You can contact us using this form
 
Or call us to +34 937892988 from monday to saturday 9:30 - 14 p.m. and 17 - 20:30 p.m.
My order
Ordered products [0]
 
Sparkling wines Wines Distillery Beers
Producer:  

SAFE PURCHASE

Celler del Cava S.A. guarantees to all its users the SECURITY and CONFIDENTIALITY of all information provided.

All the data provided for this purpose are encrypted under the SSL (Secure Socket Layers) in order to ensure safety of themselves and cannot be intercepted while being transmitted over the network. The screen where the user enters the data of your credit card comes directly from the accredited bank (La Caixa), that is receiving them. The SSL encryption system safely confers such data transmission through the network.

In order to provide total security to the customers, this information will not be retained by the Celler del Cava, S.A.

PRIVACY POLICY OF PERSONAL DATA

For the purposes of the provisions of Law 15/1999 of December the 13th, Protection of Personal Data, Celler del Cava S.A. informs the user of the existence of an automated file of personal data created with the data obtained in the Portal by and for Celler del Cava S.A., and under its responsibility, with the purpose of information and marketing of the products offered on the Portal, as well as promotional activities and advertising that may be of interest, to expand and improve our products adapting our offers to your preferences and needs and to enable personalized navigation.

The user expressly accepts the inclusion of data collected while browsing the portal, or provided by filling in any form, including those arising from the business relationship and / or delivery of products purchased, in its automated personal data file, mentioned in the first paragraph. During data collection, the user will be informed of the mandatory or not character of such data for delivery of the Products, except for ordering, in which case Celler del Cava S.A. will inform that the User is currently not considered voluntary, so its inclusion is necessary to formalize the purchase order, provide data on the identity, address and credit card number for payment, being these data necessary to formalize and confirm the purchase.

The User may exercise, in respect of the data collected in the provided way by the preceding paragraph, the rights recognized in the Organic Law 15/1999, and in particular the rights of access, rectification or cancellation of data and opposition, if necessary; and the right to withdraw consent for the transfer of data. The rights referred to in the preceding paragraph may be exercised by the user, through a written and signed request to the following address: Celler del Cava S.A., Customer Service Department, C/ Galileo, 238, 08224 Terrassa (Barcelona), or by sending an email to the address info@cellerdelcava.com.

Celler del Cava S.A. undertakes, in the use of the data included in the file, to respect its confidentiality and use in accordance with the purpose of the file, and to comply with its obligation to keep it and adopt all measures to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of the Regulation on Security Measures for automated files containing personal data, approved by Royal Decree 994/1999, of July the 11th.

Buying
 
 
Shipment
Devolutions
Subscription to the newsletter
Information
 
 
About us
Contact
Terms and conditions
Security and Privacity
FAQs

Compre en línea con total seguridad y confianza en nuestro sitio Web. Las principales tarjetas de crédito son aceptadas.

IRRESPONSABLE CONSUMPTION OF ALCOHOL IS A HEALTH HAZARD . DRINK IN MODERATION
- THE SALE OF ALCOHOL TO MINORS UNDER 18 YEARS OF AGE IS ILLEGAL
 
© Celler del Cava  2018